Blue Ford F-150 on a mountain road

Sherwood Ford · The Giant

New & used Ford trucks and SUVs in Sherwood Park

Serving Edmonton and area, with Giant Discounts already applied to every listed price.

2026 Ford F-150 STX

2026 Ford F-150 STX

$145/ week + tax

48-month lease at 1.99% · 16,000 km/yr · $2,000 due at signing plus first month · Stk T2093 · LEV $33,223.20 · COB $3,689.76

Sherwood Ford dealership at duskA Sherwood Ford salesperson with customers at a tablet

A little about us

Welcome to Sherwood Ford, proudly serving Sherwood Park, Edmonton and surrounding Alberta communities with a better way to shop, service and own a vehicle. Whether you’re shopping online or visiting us in person, you’ll find a great selection of new Ford vehicles with Giant Discounts already applied to every listed price.

  • Giant Discounts already applied to every listed price
  • Sales, service, parts and Giant Customs under one roof
  • Authorized Roush Performance dealer
About Sherwood Ford

Service & parts

All services
  • Schedule a service visit

    Same day, next day appointments

    Book
  • Mobile service

    Book a mobile service visit

    Book
  • Tire quote

    Get a quote on new tires

    Get a quote
  • Order parts online

    Genuine Ford and Omnicraft parts

    Shop parts

Lease at a glance: 2026 F-150 STX

Lease term
48 mo
Lease term
Rate
1.99%
Rate
Due at signing
$2,000
Due at signing
km per year
16,000
km per year

$145 / week + tax

Lease details
Vehicle2026 Ford F-150 STX
Stock numberT2093
Weekly payment$145 + tax
Term48 months
Rate1.99%
Kilometres16,000 per year
Due at signing$2,000 plus first month’s payment
Lease end value (LEV)$33,223.20
Cost of borrowing (COB)$3,689.76
Shop the F-150 STX

Under one roof

New vehicles

The full run of new Ford trucks

Truck buyers can shop the full run of new Ford trucks in Sherwood Park in one place, from the F-150, Super Duty, Ranger and Maverick. Fleet and Commercial buyers can start at our Commercial Truck Center.

Learn more
SUVs & crossovers

Built for Alberta winters

Our SUV and Crossover lineup covers the Explorer, Bronco, Bronco Sport and Expedition, built for Alberta winters and everything you tow behind them.

Learn more
Pre-owned

Quality pre-owned, used pickups included

The iconic Mustang anchors our car lineup, alongside a wide selection of quality pre-owned vehicles including used pickup trucks.

Learn more
Giant Customs

Customized by the Giant

Giant Customs builds and authorized Roush Performance upgrades, alongside genuine Ford and Omnicraft parts and accessories.

Learn more

Why Sherwood Ford

  • Giant Discounts

    Already applied to every listed price.

  • Same day, next day service

    Professional Ford service and genuine parts.

  • The Giant Advantage

    Sales, service and ownership worth talking about.